TUESDAY | POOL PLAY | Score | |
8:30 AM | GM | Reading, PA Hoffman Rise | 6 |
1 |
Elkhart, IN Duncan Outlaws |
7 | |
GM | Dubuque, IA Hammerheads/Fountain Chiropractic | 2 | |
2 |
Sun Valley, CA A-1 Rude Pac |
10 | |
9:00 AM | GM |
Alvinston, ON Indians |
1 |
3 | USA Maccabi | 0 | |
GM | Belleville, IL Stallions | 1 | |
4 |
Portland, OR Columbia River Rockers |
6 | |
10:30 AM | GM |
Ashland, OH Stock Pack |
3 |
5 | Palermo, ON Athletics | 2 | |
GM |
Wyevale, ON Tribe |
4 | |
6 | Kitchener, ON Outlaws | 3 | |
11:00 AM | GM |
Shakespeare, ON Falcons |
3 |
7 | Warsaw, IL Stagboys | 2 | |
GM | Galena, IL Keg & Cask | 5 | |
8 |
Bettendorf, IA QC Titans |
6 | |
12:30 PM | GM |
Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils |
12 |
9 | Sioux Falls, SD Sox | 1 | |
GM | Bulyea, SK Rustlers | 4 | |
10 |
Portland, OR Columbia River Rockers |
6 | |
1:00 PM | GM |
Quyon, QC COMBAT Flyers |
10 |
11 | K-W, ON Cubs | 5 | |
GM |
Decatur, IL Pride |
8 | |
12 | St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard | 0 | |
2:30 PM | GM |
Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder |
1 |
13 | St. Paul, MN Minnesota Angels | 0 | |
GM |
Reading, PA Hoffman Rise |
6 | |
14 | Teutopolis, IL Wessel’s Coors Light | 0 | |
3:00 PM | GM | Dundas, ON CPI Classics | 2 |
15 |
Donnacona, QC Blue Sox |
5 | |
GM |
USA Maccabi |
12 | |
16 | Davenport, IA Pizza Shack | 5 | |
5:00 PM | OPENING CEREMONIES – ALL TEAMS ON D1 | ||
6:00 PM | GM |
Waterdown, ON Hammer |
4 |
17 | Ohsweken, ON Redmen | 3 | |
GM |
Shakespeare, ON Falcons |
6 | |
18 | Halifax, NS Blackburn Transport | 0 | |
6:30 PM | GM |
Dundas, ON CPI Classics |
10 |
19 | Staten Island, NY Adco Electric | 5 | |
GM |
Palermo, ON Athletics |
4 | |
20 | Hermann, MO Black Gold | 3 | |
8:00 PM | GM | Walcott, IA Lampliter Inn | 0 |
21 |
Bridgeport, ON Braves |
12 | |
GM | Lloydminster, AB Dodgers | 6 | |
22 |
Quyon, QC COMBAT Flyers |
7 | |
8:30 PM | GM |
Elmira, ON Expos |
9 |
23 | Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Power | 0 | |
GM | St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard | 1 | |
24 |
Kelso, MO Fastpitch |
3 | |
WEDNESDAY | |||
8:30 AM | GM |
Sioux Falls, SD Sox |
6 |
25 | Shakespeare, ON Falcons | 5 | |
GM | Davenport, IA Pizza Shack | 1 | |
26 |
St. Paul, MN Minnesota Angels |
3 | |
9:00 AM | GM |
Teutopolis, IL Wessel’s Coors Light |
7 |
27 | Ohsweken, ON Redmen | 0 | |
GM | Hermann, MO Black Gold | 1 | |
28 |
Galena, IL Keg & Cask |
2 | |
10:30 AM | GM | K-W, ON Cubs | 3 |
29 |
Lloydminster, AB Dodgers |
4 | |
GM |
Decatur, IL Pride |
4 | |
30 | Wyevale, ON Tribe | 2 | |
11:00 AM | GM | Staten Island, NY Adco Electric | 1 |
31 |
Walcott, IA Lampliter Inn |
2 | |
GM |
Sun Valley, CA A-1 Rude Pac |
7 | |
32 | Quyon, QC COMBAT Flyers | 0 | |
RAIN DELAY AT 2PM | |||
Games 33-36 will resume Thursday Morning at 0830 |
|||
REVISED SCHEDULE STARTING THURSDAY MORNING AUGUST 20 |
|||
Thursday | |||
8:30AM | GM |
Kitchener, ON Outlaws |
13 |
resumed | 33 | St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard | 6 |
8:30AM | GM |
Bulyea, SK Rustlers |
8 |
resumed | 34 | Belleville, IL Stallions | 1 |
8:30AM | GM |
Halifax, NS Blackburn Transport |
7 |
resumed | 35 | Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils | 3 |
8:30AM | GM | Warsaw, IL Stagboys | 0 |
resumed | 36 |
Sioux Falls, SD Sox |
6 |
9:30 AM | GM |
Bridgeport, ON Braves |
11 |
37 | Dundas, ON CPI Classics | 1 | |
GM | Elkhart, IN Duncan Outlaws | 0 | |
38 |
Waterdown, ON Hammer |
6 | |
10:00 AM | GM | USA Maccabi | 0 |
39 |
Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder |
2 | |
GM | Bettendorf, IA QC Titans | 2 | |
40 |
Ashland, OH Stock Pack |
4 | |
11:30 AM | GM | Portland, OR Columbia River Rockers | 1 |
41 |
Elmira, ON Expos |
4 | |
GM |
Palermo, ON Athletics |
4 | |
42 | Galena, IL Keg & Cask | 1 | |
12:00 PM | GM |
Lloydminster, AB Dodgers |
4 |
43 | Dubuque, IA Hammerheads/Fountain Chiropractic | 1 | |
GM |
Wyevale, ON Tribe |
3 | |
44 | Kelso, MO Fastpitch | 0 | |
1:30 PM | GM | Waterdown, ON Hammer | 2 |
45 |
Reading, PA Hoffman Rise |
3 | |
GM |
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Power |
13 | |
46 | Belleville, IL Stallions | 3 | |
2:00 PM | GM |
Elkhart, IN Duncan Outlaws |
13 |
47 | Teutopolis, IL Wessel’s Coors Light | 9 | |
GM | Warsaw, IL Stagboys | 2 | |
48 |
Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils |
4 | |
3:30 PM | GM | Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder | 1 |
49 |
Alvinston, ON Indians |
2 | |
GM | Staten Island, NY Adco Electric | 0 | |
50 |
Bridgeport, ON Braves |
2 | |
4:00 PM | GM |
Donnacona, QC Blue Sox |
19 |
51 | Walcott, IA Lampliter Inn | 0 | |
GM |
Elmira, ON Expos |
6 | |
52 | Bulyea, SK Rustlers | 1 | |
THURSDAY | |||
5:30 PM | GM |
Quyon, QC COMBAT Flyers |
9 |
53 | Dubuque, IA Hammerheads/Fountain Chiropractic | 2 | |
GM |
Hermann, MO Black Gold |
5 | |
54 | Bettendorf, IA QC Titans | 4 | |
6:00 PM | GM |
Halifax, NS Blackburn Transport |
5 |
55 | Warsaw, IL Stagboys | 1 | |
GM | Davenport, IA Pizza Shack | 0 | |
56 |
Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder |
6 | |
7:30 PM | GM |
Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils |
3 |
57 | Shakespeare, ON Falcons | 2 | |
GM | Kelso, MO Fastpitch | 1 | |
58 |
Decatur, IL Pride |
6 | |
8:00 PM | GM |
St. Paul, MN Minnesota Angels |
3 |
59 | Alvinston, ON Indians | 2 | |
GM | Belleville, IL Stallions | 0 | |
60 |
Elmira, ON Expos |
8 | |
9:30 PM | GM |
Ashland, OH Stock Pack |
9 |
61 | Hermann, MO Black Gold | 6 | |
GM | Donnacona, QC Blue Sox | 3 | |
62 |
Staten Island, NY Adco Electric |
5 | |
10:00 PM | GM |
Ohsweken, ON Redmen |
7 |
63 | Reading, PA Hoffman Rise | 1 | |
GM |
Teutopolis, IL Wessel’s Coors Light |
3 | |
64 | Waterdown, ON Hammer | 2 | |
FRIDAY | |||
7:30 AM | GM | Kitchener, ON Outlaws | 0 |
65 |
Decatur, IL Pride |
4 | |
GM | Bettendorf, IA QC Titans | 3 | |
66 |
Palermo, ON Athletics |
4 | |
8:00 AM | GM |
Sioux Falls, SD Sox |
2 |
67 | Halifax, NS Blackburn Transport | 0 | |
GM |
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Power |
7 | |
68 | Bulyea, SK Rustlers | 5 | |
9:30 AM | GM |
K-W, ON Cubs |
6 |
69 | Sun Valley, CA A-1 Rude Pac | 5 | |
GM | St. Paul, MN ASB-Villard | 1 | |
70 |
Wyevale, ON Tribe |
2 | |
10:00 AM | GM | St. Paul, MN Minnesota Angels | 6 |
71 |
USA Maccabi |
12 | |
GM | Galena, IL Keg & Cask | 0 | |
72 |
Ashland, OH Stock Pack |
1 | |
11:30 AM | GM | Bridgeport, ON Braves | 0 |
73 |
Donnacona, QC Blue Sox |
5 | |
GM |
Kelso, MO Fastpitch |
5 | |
74 | Kitchener, ON Outlaws | 0 | |
12:00 PM | GM |
Ohsweken, ON Redmen |
7 |
75 | Elkhart, IN Duncan Outlaws | 3 | |
GM |
Alvinston, ON Indians |
9 | |
76 | Davenport, IA Pizza Shack | 3 | |
1:30 PM | GM | Portland, OR Columbia River Rockers | 1 |
77 |
Harrisburg, PA Pennsylvania Power |
7 | |
GM | Dubuque, IA Hammerheads/Fountain Chiropractic | 0 | |
78 |
K-W, ON Cubs |
10 | |
2:00 PM | GM | Walcott, IA Lampliter Inn | 2 |
79 |
Dundas, ON CPI Classics |
9 | |
RAIN DELAY AT ToC as of 3:50 pm | |||
With recurring rain in Rock Island, the 2009 ISC II Tourna |
|||
We have 79 of 80 round robin games completed, but see |
|||
Updates are available at 309 732 7246. | |||
***ISC II ToC to resume at 8 pm*** |
|||
GM | Sun Valley, CA A-1 Rude Pac | 1 | |
80 |
Lloydminster, AB Dodgers |
4 | |
END ROUND ROBIN PLAY | |||
FRIDAY | |||
Tiebreaker games (if necessary) | |||
PLAYOFF ROUND | |||
8:00 PM | GM | Pool H – 3rd Portland | 3 |
81 |
Pool A – 2nd Ohsweken |
7 | |
GM |
Pool D – 3rd USA Maccabi |
1 | |
82 |
Pool E – 2nd Bridgeport |
4 | |
GM |
Pool A 3rd Black Gold |
1 | |
83 |
Pool H – 2nd Lloydminister |
9 | |
GM | Pool E – 3rd Shakespeare | 2 | |
84 |
Pool D – 2nd Wyevale |
3 | |
10:00 PM | GM | Pool B – 3rd Kelso | 0 |
85 |
Pool G – 2nd Sioux Falls |
2 | |
GM |
Pool C – 3rd Kitchener Waterloo |
4 | |
86 | Pool F – 2nd Palermo | 3 | |
GM | Pool G – 3rd CPI | 2 | |
87 |
Pool B – 2nd Ottawa |
4 | |
GM | Pool F – 3rd Elkhart | 0 | |
88 |
Pool C – 2nd PA Power |
2 | |
SATURDAY | Due to the rain delay | ||
9:00 AM | GM | W-81 Ohsweken | 4 |
89 |
Pool C – 1st Port Elgin |
5 | |
GM | W-82 Bridgeport | 3 | |
90 |
Pool F – 1st Decatur |
4 | |
GM | W-83 Lloydminister | 2 | |
91 |
Pool G – 1st Donnacona |
8 | |
GM |
W-84 Wyevale |
7 | |
92 | Pool B – 1st Alvinston | 6 | |
11:00 AM | GM | W-85 Sioux Falls | 2 |
93 |
Pool A – 1st Waterdown |
8 | |
GM |
W-86 Kitchener Waterloo |
4 | |
94 | Pool H – 1st Elmira | 2 | |
GM | W-87 Ottawa | 0 | |
95 |
Pool E – 1st Quyon |
1 | |
GM | W-88 PA Power | 3 | |
96 |
Pool D – 1st Ashland |
9 | |
SATURDAY | |||
1:00 PM | GM |
W-89 Port Elgin |
5 |
97 | W-90 Decatur | 4 | |
GM |
W-91 Donnacona |
4 | |
98 | W-92 Wyvale | 2 | |
GM | W-93 Waterdown | 5 | |
99 |
W-94 Kitchener Waterloo |
10 | |
GM | W-95 Quyon | 3 | |
100 |
W-96 Ashland |
4 | |
SATURDAY | SEMI FINALS | ||
3:00 PM | GM |
W-97 Port Elgin |
2 |
101 | W-98 Donnacona | 0 | |
GM |
W-99 Kitchener Waterloo |
10 | |
102 | W-100 Ashland | 6 | |
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME | |||
5:30 PM | GM |
W-101 Port Elgin Blue Devils |
6 |
103 | W-102 Kitchener Waterloo Cubs | 0 |
Leave a Reply