ISF (International Softball Federation) Active Umpires).
List as of January 31, 2010
Year in parenthesis is when individual became ISF certified.
(FP = fast pitch, SP = slow pitch, MP = modified pitch) (An umpire can only be assigned in the category he/she was certified in. For example, a slow pitch certification cannot be assigned to a fast pitch or modified pitch championship.)
NORTH AMERICA REGION:
Bermuda:
Vernon Anthony Mouchette (1986)
Patricia J. Mouchette (1986)
Herman Elvin Eve (1986)(FP)
Robert Dill (1993)(FP)
Franklin Morgan (1993)
Dean Williams (1993)
Back to Top^^Canada:
M.G. “Gerry” Howard (1978)(FP)
Wayne David Brown (1979)
Stan Hay (1981)(FP)
James Louis Grant (1982)(FP)
Dave Moore (1986)(FP)
James Alfred Herbert (1986)(FP)
Brian James Van Os (1987)(FP)
Don Paul Bryan (1987)(FP)
Robert F. Henning (1989)(FP)
Keith Wyman Hazel (1989)(FP)
Ronald Cooke (1989)(FP)
Don Bracey (1989)(FP)
Frank Hughes (1991)(FP)
Mike Hornak (1992)(FP)
Gabriel Babineau (1992)(FP)
Jimm W. Barr (1992)(FP)
Charles W. Kurtz (1992)(FP)
Chris Lee (1993)(FP)
Lucie Carmichael (1993)(FP)
Douglas Roy Hadley (1994)(FP)
Jack van Bynen (1995)(SP)
Robert D. Stanton (1995)(FP)
Serge LaFlamme (1995)(FP)
John Ariss (1996)(SP)
Wayne Shipley (1996)(FP)
Joel Balberman (1996)(FP)
Earl V. Rice (1996)(FP)
Wilfred John Couture (1997)(FP)
Joyce Bellini (1997)(FP)
Mary de Bruyn (1997)(FP)
David Burns (1997)(FP)
Yves Beauregard (1998)(SP)
Bruce Bierman (1998)(FP)
Raymond Day (1998)(SP)
Marlene Knechtel (1998)
Grant Hood (1998)(FP)
John A. MacEwen (1998)(FP)
Nancy Beth Morrison (1998)(FP)
Randy Souliers (1998)(FP)
Hans Jorgen Troelsen (1998)(FP)
Jeff Whipple (1998)(FP)
Murray Harvey (1998)(SP)
Stephen Corwin (1999)(SP)
Gerald Kirk (1999)(FP)
Ian Davidson (1999)(SP)
Leanna Pacini (1999)(FP)
Brian MacRae (1999)(FP)
Don Kennedy (1999)(FP)
Aaron Poulin (1999)(FP)
Perry Hulowski (1999)(FP)
Steve Evans (1999)(FP)
Donald Balkwill (1999)(SP)
William A. Murray (1999)(SP)
Sterling Swain (1999)(SP)
Frank Omoe (2001)(FP)
Lyle McGowan (2001)(FP)
Kelly Hunter (2001)(FP)
Gary Schmidt (2001)(FP)
D. Jill Tuckey (2002)(FP)
Jean Claude Thibeault (2002)(FP)
Ian Douglas Brown (2003)(FP)
Lou Davis (2003)(FP)
Mark Gough (2003)(FP)
Gary Skjerven (2003)(FP)
Glenn Anthony (2004)(SP)
Dave Drake (2004)(SP)
Jeff Luscombe (2004)(SP)
Benoit Marquis (2004)(SP)
Stephane Soucy (2004)(SP)
Brian Sharples (2005)(FP)
Lloyd Poirier (2005)(FP)
Greg Pipher (2005)(FP)
Bonnie Gostola (2005)(FP)
Noreen Atkinson (2005)(FP)
Mitch Zuk (2005)(FP)
Genieve Gaudreau (2008)(FP)
Tim Lederman (2008)(FP)
Tonya Ribalkin (2008)(FP)
Brent Chadwick (2008)(FP)
Susan Strafford (2008)(FP)
Greg MacCallum (2008)(FP)
Harvey Clinton (2011)(FP)
Joyce D. Schroeder (2011)(FP)
Back to Top^^United States:
Gary Evans (1984)(SP)
Edward Crane (1984)(FP)
Michael Lee LaGrave (1985)(SP)
Donald Stillwell (1986)(FP)
Cheryl Simmons (1987)(FP)
Julie Ann Johnson (1987)(FP)
Kathy A. Strahm (1987)(FP)
Joseph McBride (1989)(MP)
Ron Kramer (1989)(FP)
Ronald Galemore (1990)(SP)
Ace Boschee (1990)(SP)
John Orlowski (1990)(FP)
Sonny Pompilii (1990)(FP)
Robert B. Senner (1990)(MP)
Ted Germain (1991)(MP)
Richard Havercroft (1991)(FP)
Mark Steven Ingrao (1991)(SP)
Charlie Johnson (1991)(MP)
Gary L. Rose (1991)(SP)
Bryan Smith (1991)(FP)
Arthur St. Germain (1991)(MP)
Newton Buchner (1993)(MP)
Robert C. Scott (1993)(FP)
Louis Alvarez (1993)(FP)
Michael Maisner (1993)(SP)
Nicholas Finck (1993)(FP)
Randy Harris (1993)(MP)
Michael Barel (1995)(SP)
Dick Gayler (1995)(MP)
Willie Newman (1995)(SP)
Lawrence Rioux (1995)(MP)
Donald Newsted (1996)(MP)
Tom Topping (1996)(MP)
Patricia Gunst (1996(FP)
Joe Massaro (1996)(FP)
Leilani Okuda (1996)(FP)
Mary Sharp (1996)(FP)
John V. Constabile (1997)(FP)
Kenneth M. Brill (1997)(SP)
Harold “Ted” Younce (1997)(SP)
Glenn N. Colburn (1997)(MP)
Kenin Renno (1997)(MP)
Linda Hoover (1998)(FP)
Scott Thomas (1998)(FP)
Gus Chester (1998)(MP)
R. Luau Bowers (1998)(FP)
Randy Melvin (1998)(SP)
Ronald A. Adkins (1998)(FP)
Peter E. Grebner (1998)(FP)
Debbi Lauderback (1998)(FP)
Denis M. Mucha (1998)(MP/FP)
Roger T. Vargo (1998)(MP)
Curtis Grace (1999)(SP)
Lori A. Bish (2000)(FP)
Judy L. Cole (2000)(FP)
Eddie Litton (2000)(FP)
Donna A. Vavrinec (2000)(FP)
Douglas Zimmerman (2000)(FP)
Jamie Evans (2000)(SP)
Bob Gehringer (2000)(SP)
Robert H. Hudson, Jr. (2000(SP))
David A. Kolojejchick (2000)(MP)
Angel Montanez (2000)(MP)
Timothy W. Smith (2000)(MP)
Richard Crocker (2001)(FP)
Michael Banda (2001)(FP)
Michael Melancon (2001)(FP)
Greg Pohl (2001)(FP)
Dennis Price (2001)(FP)
Richard Silva (2001)(FP)
Matthew Dunbar (2001)(MP)
Alton Ledwig (2001)(FP)
Traci Stoelting (2001)(FP)
James Gibilisco (2001)(FP)
Jimmy Derrick (2001)(SP)
Robert Kaufman (2001)(SP)
David Haulman (2001)(SP)
Rocky Ellingsworth (2001)(FP)
Peter Mosgofian (2002)(MP)
Larry McCaden (2002)(MP)
Robert Shelton (2002)(FP)
Eric Minton (2002)(FP)
Walter “Wally” Latall (2002)(FP)
Chuck Berneche (2002)(FP)
Mike Covello (2002)(FP)
Kevin Davis (2002)(FP)
Mike T. Rowe (2002)(SP)
Ronald Amadio (2002)(SP)
Christina Drumm (2002)(FP)
Bernadette Murphy (2002)(FP)
Geri Magwire (2002)(FP)
Raymond Gross (2003)(MP)
Jim Hiett (2003)(MP)
April Akin (2003)(FP)
Jeffrey Sloan (2003)(FP)
Joe Squires (2003)(FP)
Edward C. Whipple (2003)(FP)
Rick Wynn (2003)(FP)
Glenn Crabtree (2003)(FP)
Kerry Joseph (2003)(FP)
Keith Kearney (2003)(FP)
Mark Ashton (2003)(SP)
Jerry Bark (2003)(FP)
Dwayne Sealy (2004) (FP)
Harley Anderson (2003)(FP)
Lemuel “Lem” Buster (2004)(MP)
John Stoodley (2004)(MP)
Diane Beasley (2004)(FP)
Diane Carden (2004)(FP)
Keith B. Cook (2004)(FP)
Patty Constantinidis (2004)(FP)
John. M. Leon (2004)(FP)
Randall A. McLamb (2004)(FP)
Jeff Kersch (2003)(FP)
Levon Fayson (2004)(FP)
Peter B. Davis (2004)(FP)
Timothy Klemm (2004)(FP)
Dora Martinez (2004) (FP)
Diana Oliveira (2004)(FP)
David Roof (2004)(FP)
Scott H. King (2004)(FP)
Arthur Hill (2004)(FP)
Christie Cornwell (2004)(FP)
Gary William Kinard (2005)(FP)
Marvin Cobb (2004)(FP)
Suni Miami (2005)(FP)
Cindi Arnold (2007)(FP)
Lee W. Folsom (2007)(FP)
Dan Hector (2007)(FP)
Shelley Douma (2008)(FP)
Eric Clinton Hawthorne (2008)(FP)
Michael R. Hoffman (2008)(FP)
Brenda Terpstra (2008)(FP)
Michael A. LaTona (2010)(FP)
Don Alexander (2011)(FP)
Brandon Bluhm (2011)(FP)
Cindi Brunot (2011)(FP)
James M. Cole (2011)(USA)
Timothy S. Ellis (2011)(FP)
Frederick Ewald III (2011)(FP)
Diane Kendall (2011)(FP)
Steven M. Marcus (2011)(FP)
Steven McCown (2011)(FP)
Don Thompson (2011)(FP)
John Wright (2011)(FP)
Back to Top^^LATIN AMERICA REGION:
Argentina:
Oscar Alejandro Dibur (1993)
Walter Amilcar Diaz (1993)
Reinaldo Lanzavecchia (2000)
Osvaldo Daniel Ibaceta (2002)(FP)
Eduardo Javier Penarroya (2002)(FP)
Back to Top^^Aruba:
Leonardo Da Silva M. (2005)(FP)
Bahamas:
Arthur Thompson (1980)
Edward W. Ford (1994)(FP)
Kirk Tynes (1998)(FP)
Anthony Bowe (2005)(FP)
Kirkland Bowe (2005)(FP)
Michael T. Hanna (2005)(FP)
Thomas R. Sears (2002)(FP)
Brent L. Spence (2005)(FP)Belize:
Joel Westby (2001)
Brazil:
Yssao Katayama (2000)
Fernando Matsumori (2000)
Carlos Oba (2002)(FP)
Jorge Ginhei Afuso (2006)(FP)
Jaime Jose Barbosa (2006)(FP)
Kwai Dik Chun (2006)(FP)
Patricia Ogata Hamamoto (2006)(FP)
Jo?o Katsutoshi Hirakawa (2006)(FP)
Yozo Kawase (2006)(FP)
Nelson Hideo Yajima (2006)(FP)
Mario Yoshida (2006)(FP)
Fernando Silva (2006)(FP)
British Virgin Islands:Genford “Chappy” Maduro (2002)(FP)Back to Top^^
Colombia:
Silvio Meza (1993)
Maria T. Mejia Mora (1996)
William Perez (1996)
Marlene Sabogal (1996)
Maria Elena Galeano (2003)(FP)
Jorge Armando Leon (2005)(FP)
Alfonso Sandoval B. (2005)(FP)
Roberto S. Yances M. (2005)(FP)
Jose Dolores Martinez P. (2005)(FP)
Jaime E. Hurtado V. (2005)(FP)
Miguel Santoya Lorduy (2005)(FP)
Edberto Enrique Valdez C. (2005)(FP)
Marcial R. Moscote C. (2005)(FP)
Orlando Ramos Simancas (2005)(FP)
Yony F. Mena M. (2011)(FP)Cuba:
Cesar Perez Cruz (1993)
Enrique Carballo (1996)
Agustin Martinez Torres (2003)(FP)
Raul Garrido Camilo (2003)(FP)
Dominican Republic:Jose A. Sosa Mejia (2003)(FP)
Roberto Sanchez G. (2003)(FP)
Daniel Perez Perez (2003)(FP)
Rafael Feliz Feliz (2003)(FP)
Jose Baret Ventura (2003)(FP)
Mario Alberto Polanco (2003)(FP)
Felix A. Roque (2003)(FP)
Humberto Rosa (2003) (FP)Ecuador:
A. Juan Jose Moreno (1994)
V. Victor Emilio Zurrita (1994)El Salvador:
Luis A. Aviles (2002)(FP)
Carlos A. Martinez (2002)(FP)
Ana Ruth Chamul O. (2005)(FP)
Silvia Imelda Garcia (2005)(FP)
Erik S. Urquilla (2005)(FP)Guatemala:
Marianela Velazquez (2002)(FP)
Julio Carlos Lopez (2002)(FP)
Jairo Felipe Sandoval (2002)(FP)
Alma Eliecer Callejas (2002)(FP)
Jose Malaquias Morales (2002)(FP)
Honduras:Franacisco O. Pineda (2002)(FP)
Rene Wu (2002)(FP)Jamaica:
Noel A. Reitz (1978)
Mexico:
Juan Jose Fajardo (2002)(FP)
Jesus M. Moreno H. (2005)(FP)
Jesús N. Beltrán R. (2011)(FP)
Ceferino Espinoza R. (2011)(FP)Netherlands Antilles:
Kenneth Bosk (1993)
Ernaldo Henson (1993)
Franklin Gijsbertha (1993)
Oswin Ortela (1994)
Franklin Hermanus (1996)
Gilbert J. Poulina (2003)(FP)Nicaragua:
Jose Ricardo Rodriguez (2001)
Winston W. Casco L. (2002)(FP)Panama:
Arturo Navarrete (1996)
Guillermo Castillo (2001)Peru:
Roberto Manuel Perez-Leon (1984)
Carlos Fernandez Reyes (1987)
Leandro Bernal (1993)
Alfredo Duclos (1993)Puerto Rico:
Samuel Martinez Garcia (1994)
Victor Calderon Cosme (1994)
Santos Vazquez Ortiz (1994)
Rafael A. Lora Rosario (2003) (FP)
Noel E. Cordero Hernandez (2003)(FP)
Jose G. Hernandez Flores (2003)(FP)
Jose A. Chaparro (2007)(FP)
Edwin Ortiz (2007)(FP)
Luis Ocasio (2007)(FP)
Magali Baez (2011)(FP)
Edwin Cruz (2011)(FP)
Reinaldo Mora (2011)(FP)
Benedicto Poupart C. (2011)(FP)U.S. Virgin Islands:
Athniel “Bobby” Thomas (2002)(FP)
Venezuela:
Carlos E. Falcón (1993)
Eduardo J. Falcón (1993)
Jose Méndez (1993)
Rafael Morales (1993)
Armando Rodríquez (1993)
Luis Oropeza (1993)
Simón García (1993)
Ramón Yépez (1993)
Julio Rodríguez (1996)
Eudes J.Tudares (2000)
Pedro R. Jimenez H. (2005)(FP)EUROPE REGION:
Austria:
Manfred Szieber (2008)(FP)
Belgium:
Rita Ceuppens (2010)(FP)
Bulgaria:
Georgi Filipov (2005)(FP)
Croatia:
Robert Milosavljevic (1997)(2004)
Arthur E. Balser (2005)
Tomislav Ozimec (2005)Czech Republic:
Pavel Vychodsky (1996)
Radomir Tuma (1996)
Mirozlav Dolejs (2001)(FP)
Jan Hora (2003)(FP)
Rostislav Vedlish (2003)(FP)
Pavel Kaspercik (2008)(FP)
Michal Židek (2010)(FP)
Vladimir Liss (2010)(FP)Denmark:
Jens M. Jakobsen (1996)
Jens Terkelsen (1996)
Ronni Hojer (2008)(FP)England (Great Britain):
Duncan McLean (2002,SP)(2005,FP)
Cedric B. McLendon (2002)(SP)
Back to Top^^France:
Eric-Pierre Dufour (1996)
Virginia Bats (2005)Germany:
Axel Vogel (2002)(FP)
Ralf Jurgen Rex (2003)(FP)
Frank Wagner (2003)(FP)
Rudiger Wendt (2005)(FP)
Niema Mobascheri (2007)(FP)
Galip Soenmez (2008)(FP)
Raoul Machalet (2010)(FP)
Thomas Lohnert (2010)(FP)
Italy:
Alfonso Olivieri (1990)
Laudani Giuseppe (1990)
Franco Borgia (1990)
Gianluca Magnani (2001)(FP)
Fabio Capitoni (2005)(FP)
Andrea Marcon (2007)(FP)
Mauro Fiorini (2010)(FP)
Sabrina Fabrizi (2011)(FP)
Diego Vitale (2011)(FP)
Netherlands:Caroline Loggen-Stadhouders (1996)
Peter van Geijlswijk (1998)
R.A. “Bob” Krijnen (1998)
Bert Loggen (2001)(FP)
Peter Vonk (2001)(FP)
Rob Veldkamp (2005)(FP)
Albert Tolen (2010)(FP)
Bob Gieskens (2010)(FP)
Russia:Oleg Shelpov (2003)(FP)
Alexander Kaverin (2010)(FP)
Slovakia:Martin Moravcik (2008)(FP)
Spain:Juan A. Maestre P. (2010)(FP)
Luis Pardo (2010)(FP)
Sweden:Geralyn Lindberg (1993)
Jose Manuel Sanchez Urbaneja (1993)
Switzerland:Bo-Frederick Haga (2003)(FP)
ASIAN REGION:
China:
Shao Nian (1996)
Yang Yi (1999)
Hao Yi (1999)
Xing Lisha (1999)
Deng Xiaojuan (1999)
Li Zhe (1999)
Nong Junchuan (1999)
Liu Juan (1999)
Zhang Jian (2003)(FP)
Leiming Jia (2005)(FP)
Jijun Zhuang (2005)(FP)
Hai-Lin Hu (2005)(FP)
Al Jia (2005)(FP)
Bashua Wu (2005)(FP)
Shuanghong Hou (2005)(FP)
Jianguo Zhang (2005)(FP)
Feng Zhang Tian (2010)(FP)
Min Zhang Zhe (2010)(FP)
Lan Ge (2010)(FP)
Chinese Taipei:Tommy Fu-Shiung Wang (1978)
Mou Cheng (1982)
Chan Kun-Ying Hsu (1990)
Wen-Ming Lin (1990)
Kuang-Yung Hsiao (1990)
Hung-Yeuh Yang (1990)
Kuo-Hua Chen (1990)
Chen Bin-Shun (1997)
Choa Fang-Ping (1998)
Hsiao Yu-Fenig (1998)
Chen Tsung-Ho (1998)
Chim Mang-Pan (2003)(FP)
Lee Wei-Cheng (2004)(FP)
Hsu Ching Kun (2010)(FP)
Lin Ming I (2010)(FP)
Yang Sheng Yao (2010)(FP)
Hung Ming Hui (2010)(FP)
Hu Ming Jiau (2010)(FP)
Chun Huang Shao (2010)(FP)
Chin Yu Ko (2010)(FP)
Sung Lin Yu (2010)(FP)
Liang Hung Chih (2010)(FP)
Hong Kong:Hing-Wah Robert Leong (1987)
Kit Leong Chi (2010)(FP)
Indonesia:Fritz E. Simandjuntak (1984)
Joel F. Asyari (1985)Japan:
Shigeru Sakamoto (1981)
Kenzo Kato (1981)
Michihiro Komori (1981)
Kazuya Katayama (1981)
Iwao Tanaka (1987)
Minoru Oshino (1987)
Shigeo Kamata (1987)
Tsunehiro Yoshii (1988)
Mitsutake Ariyama (1988)
Shizuo Matsushita (1996)
Takashi Miyagawa (1996)
Takashi Muramoto (1996)
Kengo Ohashi (1996)
Toshio Saito (1996)
Makoto Sugitani (1996)
Koji Satoh (2002)(FP)
Keitoku Chiba (2002)(FP)
Nobuhiro Endo (FP)
Toshio Taguchi (2002)(FP)
Haruhi Goto (2002)(FP)
Yoshinori Satou (2002)(FP)
Toyomatsu Tabinuki (2002)(FP)
Harutochi Kitayama (2002)(FP)
Yoshiteru Nagase (2002)(FP)
Yoshio Hamada (2002)(FP)
Miyuki Hirotani (2002)(FP)
Hiroyuki Tsuchie (2006)(FP)
Hideo Ohshita (2006)(FP)
Kyo Masuda (2006)(FP)
Fukunori Iriguchi (2006)(FP)
Sinsaku Takeda (2006)(FP)
Kenji Nakashima (2006)(FP)
Kyoko Fukuda (2006)(FP)
Hideko Okano (2006)(FP)
Yoshiko Ogasawara (2006)(FP)
Akio Sugizaki (2006)(FP)
Motoichi Ueda (2006)(FP)Korea:
Jun-Kee Min (1990)
Young-Hoen Kim (1990)
You Chung-Keun (1996)
Yuk Keun-Yong (1996)
Chang Myung-In (2003)
Jeon Mun Sook (2005)(FP)
Jo Bo-Yeon (2006)(FP)
Choi Chi-Hwan (2006)(FP)
Chang Je Cho (2010)(FP)
Jae Im Lee (2010)(FP)
Jeng Sup Hwang (2011)(FP)
Malaysia:
Saw Hok Eng (1987 & 2004)(FP)
Ong Ka Aun (2003)
Charles Lesslar (2003)(FP)
Rosli B. Smail (2010)(FP)
Shahrudin Bin Mahayuddin (2010)(FP)
Ramesh Subramaniam (2010)(FP)Philippines:
Francisco T. Arceo, Jr. (1982)
Alfredo M. Martin (1990)
Paulo M. Tabirara (2010)(FP)
Singapore:Daniel Heng Boon Laing (2010)(FP)
Josephine Lim Lee Im (2010)(FP)Thailand:
Pansiri Jaidee (1997)
Ratchanai Sapawajit (1997)
Kamthorn Ngootip (1997)
Yutthana Namngern (1997)
Tanate Kultate (2004)(FP)
Kittisak Narungsri (2010)(FP)
Wichai Thongwong (2010)(FP)
Wittaya Jumpagorn (2010)(FP)
Patai Somjateana (2010)(FP)
Narawut Ngoh-Hajidulah (2010)(FP)
Tavisit Kitmanee (2010)(FP)
Napat Kosontanajitta (2010)(FP)OCEANIA REGION:
Australia:
Ken Culpitt (1989)
Andrew James Rindfleish (1990)
Neville R. Lawrance (1997)
Debbie Grove (2000)
Damien L. McCauley (2000)
Debbie Keogh (2004)(FP)
Leigh Evans (2004)(FP)
Sue Itzstein (2004)(FP)
Darrell Shephard (2004)(FP)
Diane Waller (2004)(FP)
Bruce R. McCahon (2004)(FP)
Darren Sibraa (2006)(FP)
Scott Rindfleish (2006)(FP)
Warren Duff (2006)(FP)
Kevin Broomhall (2006)(FP)Guam:
Juan F. Garcia (1978)
Vincente P. Castro (1978)
Augusto Cepeda (1979)
Joaquin V.E. Manibusan (1979)
Juan A. Pangelinan (1982)New Zealand:
Wayne William Saunders (1985)
Daphne Turner (1991)(FP)
Lindsay J. Edwards (1998)
William M. Smith (1999)
Lance D. Type (1999)
Stuart Hodges (2003)(FP)
Nicola Ogier (2003)(FP)
Michael Smeath (2003)(FP)
Wiremu “Wu” Tamaki (2003)(FP)
Mark McFarlane (2004)(FP)
Glen Nalepa (2005) (FP)
Dennis Smith (2005) (FP)
Greg Taylor (2006) (FP)
Lance Brown (2006) (FP)AFRICA REGION:
Botswana:
South Africa:
Teboho Vincent Maoeng (1999)
Ashley Makola (2005)(FP)
Sello Molotsane (2005)(FP)
Thabo Dikgale (2005)(FP)
Noore Nacerodien (2007)(FP)
Leave a Reply