ISC-II Tournament of Champions

2005  Broadcasts

Archived broadcasts available at Ballparkradio

 

 

 GM

Dia.

 

 

SUNDAY

 8

14

POOL PLAY

Score

1:00 PM

GM

1

St. Paul, MN ABS-Villard

3

 

5

 

Sioux Falls, SD Sox

5

         

3:00 PM

GM

1

Niagara, ON Snappers

1

 

9

 

Appleton, WI The Bar of Appleton

0

         

7:00 PM

GM

1

Harriston, ON Mercurys

9

 

13

 

Oswego, NY McKie's Sports

2

         

9:00 PM

GM

1

Chippewa Falls, WI Sawdust City

1

 

17

 

Tavistock, ON Smully's Merchants

3

         

MONDAY

8

15

 

 

3:00 PM

GM

3

Wichita, KS Athletic Club

2

 

33

 

Niagara, ON Snappers

1

         

4:00 PM

GM

1

Gladstone, MB Whips

6

 

35

 

Ashland, OH Merchants

13

         

6:00 PM

GM

1

Galesville, WI Wilber Lime

4

 

39

 

Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils

5

         

8:00 PM

GM

1

Appleton, WI The Bar of Appleton

1

 

43

 

Hermann, MO Black Gold

2

         

TUESDAY

8

16

 

 

5:00 PM

GM

1

Tavistock, ON Smully's Merchants

12

 

61

 

Lloydminster, AB PWM Steel Scope Dodgers

1

         

7:00 PM

GM

1

Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder

1

 

65

 

Sioux Falls, SD Sox

3

         

WEDNESDAY

8

17

 

 

         

11:00 AM

GM

1

Palermo, ON Athletics

10

 

73

 

Reasnor, IA RPMs

1

         

2:00 PM

GM

3

Oswego, NY McKie's Sports

0

 

79

 

Yakima, WA JRW Associates

3

 

 

 

END ROUND ROBIN PLAY

 

 

 

 

ROUND ROBIN RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLAYOFF ROUND

 

6:00 PM

GM

1

Pool H - 3rd  Memphis TN Posse

12

 

81

 

Pool A - 2nd Cobourg, ON Stingers

4

         

8:00 PM

GM

1

Pool B - 3rd  Oswego, NY McKie's Sports

14

 

85

 

Pool G - 2nd  Denver, CO Colorado Rage

3

         

THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

         

9:00 AM

GM

1

W-81  Memphis TN Posse

2

 

89

 

Pool C - 1st  Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder

4

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 AM

GM

1

W-83  Denmark, WI Circle Tap Lumberjacks

1

 

91

 

Pool G - 1st  Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils

4

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

GM

1

W-85  Oswego, NY McKie's Sports

1

 

93

 

Pool A - 1st   Tavistock, ON Smully's Merchants

2

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

GM

2

W-86  Bridgeport, ON Braves

1

 

94

 

Pool H - 1st  Elmira, ON Cubs

6

         

3:00 PM

GM

1

W-87  Mankato, MN Fisher Group

4

 

95

 

Pool E - 1st  Alvinston, ON Indians

8

 

 

 

SCHEDULE REVISED DUE TO RAIN DELAY THURSDAY

 

 

 

 

Game started Thursday rain delay

 

         

FRIDAY

8

19

 

 

         

8:00am

GM

2

W-88  Ashland, OH Merchants

4

 

96

 

Pool D - 1st  Niagara, ON Snappers

6

 

 

 

 

 

8:00am

GM

1

W-89  Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder

5

 

97

 

W-90  Hermann, MO Black Gold

1

         

9:30am

GM

2

W-95  Alvinston, ON Indians

6

 

100

 

W-96  Niagara, ON Snappers

3

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS AT CHIPPEWA FALLS

 

11:30 AM

GM

1

W-97  Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder

0

 

101

 

W-98  Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils

2

 

 

 

 

 

NOON

GM

2

W-99  Elmira, ON Cubs

2

 

102

 

W-100  Alvinston, ON Indians

0

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME AT CHIPPEWA FALLS

 

2:30 PM

GM

1

W-101    Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils

1

 

103

 

W-102   Elmira, ON Cubs

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elmira, ON Cubs are 2005 ISC II Tournament Champions

 

 

 

 

 

 

1998-2009 | Contact UsSearch | Mailing List | Sponsors | ForumASA | NAFA | ISC | ISCforum | ISC-II | The Deuce | Morning Brief | BPR | Al's Fastball |