2007 ISC II Tournament of Champions - Schedule

2007 ISC II Tournament of Champions
Games at Budd Park & Kinsmen Park except where noted.
Budd Park - B1, B2; Kinsmen Park - K1, K2
Teams listed first are visitors - wear dark-coloured jersey if possible.
Teams listed second are home - wear light-coloured jersey if possible.
         
TUESDAY     POOL PLAY SCORE
11:30 AM GM B1 Wyevale, ON Tribe  2
  1   Jarvis, ON Rock  0
  GM K1 Hamilton, ON Hawks  5
  2   Carp, ON I4C Victory Consulting
12:00 PM GM B2 Linwood, ON 86ers 0
  3   Castro Valley, CA A-1 Taylor Farms 2
  GM K2 Kitchener, ON Outlaws  1
  4   Moraviantown, ON Bucktown Bees  2
1:30 PM GM B1 Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder 0
  5   Ashland, OH Merchants  4
  GM K1 Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness 11
  6   Quyon, QC Flyers  2
2:00 PM GM B2 South Lebanon, PA T.N.T. 14 
  7   Ottawa Valley, ON Raiders  0
  GM K2 Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections  3
  8   Alvinston, ON Indians  4
3:30 PM GM B1 Niagara, ON Snappers  2
  9   Harriston, ON Mercury's 1
  GM K1 Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise  10
  10   Rockwood, ON Drexler Construction Rush  1
4:00 PM GM B2 Glencoe, ON Astros  5
  11   Mitchell, ON Mets  4
  GM K2 Hamilton, ON Hawks  2
  12   Harrisburg, PA PA Power  3
6:30 PM     OPENING CEREMONIES - ALL TEAMS AT BUDD 1  
7:30 PM GM B1 Bakersfield, CA California LumberKings  3
  13   Bridgeport, ON PROforma Braves  2
  GM B2 Ingersoll, ON Crush  8
  14   Kingston, ON Cowboys  0
8:30 PM GM K1 Blackburn, ON Bombers  1
  15   Jarvis, ON Rock  0
  GM K2 Quyon, QC Flyers  2
  16   Shakespeare, ON Falcons  3
9:30 PM GM B1 Tavistock, ON Merchants  5
  17   Kitchener, ON Outlaws  4
  GM B2 Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils  9
  18   Hickson, ON Reds  0
WEDNESDAY        
8:30 AM GM B1 Rockwood, ON Drexler Construction Rush  0
  19   Elora, ON Wellington Brewers  5
  GM K1 Palermo, ON Athletics  9
  20   Glencoe, ON Astros  1
9:30 AM GM B2 Blackburn, ON Bombers  2
  21   Niagara, ON Snappers  7
  GM K2 Bakersfield, CA California LumberKings  5
  22   Harrisburg, PA PA Power  4
10:30 AM GM B1 Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections  4
  23   Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness  0
  GM K1 Carp, ON I4C Victory Consulting  3
  24   Bridgeport, ON PROforma Braves  4
11:30 AM GM B2 Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise  8
  25   Ingersoll, ON Crush  7
  GM K2 Linwood, ON 86ers  5
  26   Tavistock, ON Merchants  1
12:30 PM GM B1 Waterdown, ON Hammer  6
  27   Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils  2
  GM K1 Ashland, OH Merchants  2
  28   Hickson, ON Reds  4
1:30 PM GM B2 Wyevale, ON Tribe 5
  29   Blackburn, ON Bombers  3
  GM K2 Rockwood, ON Drexler Construction Rush  10
  30   Kingston, ON Cowboys  3
2:30 PM GM B1 Harrisburg, PA PA Power  6
  31   Carp, ON I4C Victory Consulting  4
  GM K1 Shakespeare, ON Falcons  5
  32   Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections  3
3:30 PM GM B2 Castro Valley, CA A-1 Taylor Farms  5
  33   Tavistock, ON Merchants  1
  GM K2 Ottawa Valley, ON Raiders  0
  34   Mitchell, ON Mets  2
4:30 PM GM B1 Palermo, ON Athletics  3
  35   South Lebanon, PA T.N.T.  4
  GM K1 Hickson, ON Reds  1
  36   Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder  4
5:30 PM GM B2 Kitchener, ON Outlaws  11
  37   Linwood, ON 86ers  9
  GM K2 Elora, ON Wellington Brewers  2
  38   Ingersoll, ON Crush  1
6:30 PM GM B1 Moraviantown, ON Bucktown Bees  4
  39   Castro Valley, CA A-1 Taylor Farms  5
  GM K1 Alvinston, ON Indians  7
  40   Quyon, QC Flyers  0
7:30 PM GM B2 Hamilton, ON Hawks  4
  41   Bakersfield, CA California LumberKings  7
  GM K2 Jarvis, ON Rock  1
  42   Niagara, ON Snappers  8
8:30 PM GM B1 Harriston, ON Mercury's  8
  43   Wyevale, ON Tribe  4
  GM K1 Ashland, OH Merchants  2
  44   Waterdown, ON Hammer  1
THURSDAY        
8:30 AM GM B1 Moraviantown, ON Bucktown Bees  
  45   Linwood, ON 86ers  
  GM K1 Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness  
  46   Alvinston, ON Indians  
9:30 AM GM B2 Kingston, ON Cowboys  
  47   Elora, ON Wellington Brewers  
  GM K2 Harriston, ON Mercury's  
  48   Blackburn, ON Bombers  
10:30 AM GM B1 Quyon, QC Flyers  
  49   Oswego, NY Cutro Professional Inspections  
  GM K1 South Lebanon, PA T.N.T.  
  50   Glencoe, ON Astros  
11:30 AM GM B2 Ingersoll, ON Crush  
  51   Rockwood, ON Drexler Construction Rush  
  GM K2 Mitchell, ON Mets  
  52   Palermo, ON Athletics  
12:30 PM GM B1 Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder  
  53   Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils  
  GM K1 Hickson, ON Reds  
  54   Waterdown, ON Hammer  
1:30 PM GM B2 Jarvis, ON Rock  
  55   Harriston, ON Mercury's  
  GM K2 Carp, ON I4C Victory Consulting  
  56   Bakersfield, CA California LumberKings  
2:30 PM GM B1 Alvinston, ON Indians  
  57   Shakespeare, ON Falcons  
  GM K1 Kingston, ON Cowboys  
  58   Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise  
3:30 PM GM B2 Bridgeport, ON PROforma Braves  
  59   Harrisburg, PA PA Power  
  GM K2 Ottawa Valley, ON Raiders  
  60   Palermo, ON Athletics  
4:30 PM GM B1 Niagara, ON Snappers  
  61   Wyevale, ON Tribe  
  GM K1 Mitchell, ON Mets  
  62   South Lebanon, PA T.N.T.  
5:30 PM GM B2 Castro Valley, CA A-1 Taylor Farms  
  63   Kitchener, ON Outlaws  
  GM K2 Port Elgin, ON Blue Devils  
  64   Ashland, OH Merchants  
6:30 PM GM B1 Tavistock, ON Merchants  
  65   Moraviantown, ON Bucktown Bees  
  GM K1 Shakespeare, ON Falcons  
  66   Wilkes-Barre, PA Keating's Fitness  
7:30 PM GM B2 Bridgeport, ON PROforma Braves  
  67   Hamilton, ON Hawks  
  GM K2 Glencoe, ON Astros  
  68   Ottawa Valley, ON Raiders  
8:30 PM GM B1 Elora, ON Wellington Brewers  
  69   Perkasie, PA Hoffman Rise  
  GM K1 Waterdown, ON Hammer  
  70   Ottawa, ON Team Easton Thunder  
END ROUND ROBIN PLAY  
FRIDAY        
7:00 AM     Tiebreaker game B1  
      Tiebreaker games B2, K1, K2  
         
      PLAYOFF ROUND  
9:00 AM GM B1 Wildcard  
  71   Pool A - 2nd   
         
  GM K1 Pool F - 3rd   
  73   Pool C - 2nd  
         
9:30 AM GM B2 Pool B - 3rd  
  72   Pool G - 3rd   
         
  GM K2 Pool E - 3rd   
  74   Pool D - 2nd  
         
11:00 AM GM B1 Pool D - 3rd   
  75   Pool E - 2nd  
         
  GM K1 Wildcard  
  77   Pool G - 2nd  
         
11:30 AM GM B2 Pool C - 3rd   
  76   Pool F - 2nd  
         
  GM K2 Wildcard  
  78   Pool A - 3rd  
         
1:00 PM GM B1 W-71   
  79   Pool C - 1st   
         
  GM K1 W-73   
  81   Pool G - 1st   
         
1:30 PM GM B2 W-72   
  80   Pool F - 1st   
         
  GM K2 W-74   
  82   Pool B - 1st  
         
3:00 PM GM B1 W-75  
  83   Pool A - 1st   
         
  GM K1 W-77  
  85   Pool E - 1st   
         
3:30 PM GM B2 W-76   
  84   Top 2nd place team   
         
  GM K2 W-78   
  86   Pool D - 1st   
         
5:00 PM GM B1 W-79   
  87   W-80   
         
5:30 PM GM B2 W-81   
  88   W-82   
         
7:00 PM GM B1 W-83   
  89   W-84   
         
9:00 PM GM B1 W-85   
  90   W-86   
         
         
SATURDAY     GAMES AT PETER HALLMAN BALLYARD  
9:00 AM GM PH W-87   
  91 2 W-88  
         
  GM PH W-89  
  92 1 W-90   
         
         
11:00 AM GM PH W-91  
  93 1 W-92  
         
         

 

 

 

1998-2009 | Contact UsSearch | Mailing List | Sponsors | ForumASA | NAFA | ISC | ISCforum | ISC-II | The Deuce | Morning Brief | BPR | Al's Fastball |