2009 AAU Schedule
2009 AAU Men’s International Fastpitch Tournament
January 22 – 25, 2009
Disney’s Wide World of Sports Complex
Lake Buena Vista, FL
Revised 2009 AAU Schedule
Thursday 1 PM Diamond
Mac’s vs Guatemala 25
Chicago/NY vs Barranquitas 24
Combatientes vs Hill United 23
Meraloma vs Dominicana 22
Elmira vs Radio 560 21
CPI/ADS vs Puerto Rico Juniors 20
Thursday 3 PM Diamond
Virgin Islands vs Maccabi Red 25
Barraquitas vs Guatemala 24
Los Socios vs PK Broward 23
Earl’s Club vs Sioux Falls A’s 22
Manor vs Brewers de Venezuela 21
Venezuela/Miami vs Puerto Rico 20
Thursday 5 PM
DC Arrows vs Tijuana 25
Big Cove vs Sopotocientos 24
Sioux Falls A’s vs PK Broward 23
Jamaica vs Maccabi Blue 22
Gremlin Knights vs Brewers 21
Venezuela/Miami vs Minn. Angels 20
Thursday 7 PM
Sebringville vs Ohio Battery 25
Team Minnesota vs Niagara Storms 24
Midwest Stampede vs Cobourg 23
Florida Fastpitch vs ADCO 22
Gremlin Knights vs Texaco Pirates 21
Millwood vs Puerto Rico 20
Friday 9 AM Diamond
Mac’s vs Chicago/NY 25
Combatientes vs ADCO 24
Radio 560 vs Dominicana 23
Tijuana vs Puerto Rico Juniors 22
Maccabi Red vs Cobourg 21
Los Socios vs Earl’s Club 20
Friday 11 AM Diamond
Mac’s vs Barranquitas 25
Millwood vs Minnesota Angels 24
Jamaica vs Sebringville 23
DC Arrows vs Puerto Rico Jr’s. 22
Maccabi Blue vs Ohio Battery 21
Brewers vs Texaco Pirates 20
Friday 1 PM Diamond
Team Minnesota vs Big Cove 25
Meraloma vs Elmira 24
Ohio Battery vs Jamaica 23
CPI/ADS vs DC Arrows 22
Midwest Stampede vs Virgin Islands 21
Los Socios vs Sioux Falls A’s 20
Friday 3 PM Diamond
Hill United vs Florida Fastpitch 25
Venezuela/Miami vs Millwood 24
Team Minn vs Sopotocientos 23
Tijuana vs CPI/ADS 22
Guatemala vs Chicago/NY 21
Niagara Storms vs Big Cove 20
Friday 5 PM Diamond
Florida Fastpitch vs Combatientes 25
Radio 560 vs Meraloma 24
Dominicana vs Elmira 23
Maccabi Red vs Midwest Stampede 22
Gremlin Knights vs Manor 21
Sopotocientos vs Niagara Storms 20
Friday 7 PM Diamond
PK Broward vs Earl’s Club 25
Puerto Rico vs Minn Angels 24
ADCO vs Hill United 23
Cobourg vs Virgin Islands 22
Manor vs Texaco Pirates 21
Sebringville vs Maccabi Blue 20
32 team single elimination championship (CH) bracket and 8 team consolation (CO) bracket
Schedule below
Saturday 9 AM
Game 1 CH
Game 2 CH
Game 3 CH
Game 4 CH
Game 1 CO
Game 2 CO
Saturday 11 AM
Game 5 CH
Game 6 CH
Game 7 CH
Game 8 CH
Game 3 CO
Game 4 CO
Saturday 1 PM
Game 9 CH
Game 10 CH
Game 11 CH
Game 12 CH
Game 13 CH
Game 14 CH
Saturday 3 PM
Game 15 CH
Game 16 CH
Game 17 CH
Game 18 CH
Game 5 CO
Game 6 CO
Saturday 5 PM
Game 19 CH
Game 20 CH
Game 21 CH
Game 22 CH
Game 23 CH
Game 24 CH
Saturday 7 PM
Game 7 CO – Chps’p
Sunday 10 AM “ELITE EIGHT”
Game 25 CH
Game 26 CH
Game 27 CH
Game 28 CH
Sunday 12 Noon“FINAL FOUR”
Game 29 CH
Game 30 CH
Sunday 2 PM
Game 31 championship
Leave a Reply