2011 AAU Rosters
Pool A
Chicago/NY
First name Last Name Uniform #
Don Scott 0
Frank Perez 3
Todd Shultz 7
David Boys 8
Adam LaLonde 11
Paul Wahlford 12
Mark Johnson 17
Jeff Ellsworth 19
John Rozich 20
Steve Mullaley 33
Eddie Kettlehut 34
Jeremy Manley 45
Justin Gill 1
Dean Holoien 72
Elvis Santago 6
Mike LaLonde 15
Jordan Taveras 23
Aaron Pendergast 25
Brian Cyphert 42
Johnny Owen 10
Shaun Parsell 21
Brewers – Venezuela
Juan Mendoza
Luis Figueroa
Jose Rojas
Jair Sanche
Ender Chaparro
Erik Chaparro
Manuel Tovar
David Contreras
Yeferson Rodriguez
Carlos Raul Escobar
William Mizrahe
Edgar Godoy
Ricardo Sanchez
Carlos Soteldo
Blackburn Transport – NS
First name Last Name Uniform #
Greg MacDonald 5
Jonah Wright 4
Robert Doiron 1
Tim Norris 11
Colin Strangward 20
Jeff Burbridge 29
Shawn Hanifen 32
Jeff Norris 12
Jody Gorman 21
Richie Connors 24
Peter Mersereau 7
Matt Bramwell 33
Paul Forest 31
Minnesota Angels
Name
Juan Potolicchio
Sebastian Gervasutti
Mitch Hardy
Jeff Larson
Fernando Petric
Paul Arntzen
Ryan Scheevel
Jeff Mataczynski
Brandon Aman
Kyle Koterba
Tyler Brunner
Rick Saunders
Bob Lanoie
Pool B
Milwood ON
Last Name
1. Scott Wagar
2. Andrew Phibbs
3. Alan Phibbs
4. Troy Rick
5. Brad Robinson
6. Chris Payne
7. Adam Dearborn
8. Jamie Robinson
9. Steph Walma
10. Jamie Simpson
11. Kyle Beane
12. Steve Horning
13. Todd Moore
14. Dan Loney
15. Ben Wideman
16. Greg Patchell
17. Ron Robinson
18. Stephen Cadeau
19. Eugene Connors
20. Ron Lyte
Houston Carnage
Timothy Craft
Clayton Cauthen
Nick Handy
Derrick Kennedy
Alfred Carmona
Emanuel Aranda
Anthony Malfitano
Jason Wright
Scott Austin
Cory Warner
Justin Rencurel
Doug Cain
John Henry
GT Stewart
Ron Meriman
Justin Scofield
Daniel Camacho
René Munoz
Adam Carter
Erin Carter
Combatientes – Venezuela
Fernando Colmenares
Jose Alfredo Gutierrez
Gregory Mendoza
Jose Francisco Sanchez
Jose Luis Suarez
Alejandro Pino
Larry Perez
Carlos Ucero
Erick Urbaneja
Juan Figeroa
Luis Gudiño
Pedro Sosa
Johan Oropeza
Enrique Rivero
Daniel Godoy
Rey Andrade
Hector Castro
Pedro Castillo
Jose Rondon
Memphis Firebirds
1.Zachary Cain 33
2.Spence Cousar 21
3.Wade Max 17
4.Jeff Fletcher 18
5.Kevin High 13
6.David Headley 27
7.Jason Jenkins 23
8.Adrian Thomas 2
9.Casey Stokes 25
10.Correy Gex 12
11.Aaron Fultz 46
12.Tim Tummins 1
13.Steve Morgan 3
14.Matt Thames 5
15.Monte McCrary 15
16.Isaac Peete 30
17.Tim Hatten 7
18.Ray Reynolds 10
19. Stennis Cain 4
20.Phillip Cain 22
Pool C
Team Minnesota
Name Uniform #
1.Bentin Boom 41
2.Brian Lammers 20
3.Rick Lang 18
4.Roman Foore 44
5.Ward Gosse 4
6.Matt Palazzo 12
7.Tom Owen 29
8.Lucas Goring 2
9.Jesse Delorit 16
10.James Landreman 31
11.Zach Warne 5
12.Andrew Blackshaw 10
13.Brett Bresnahan 33
14.Tommy Thompson 40
15.Regan Manley 36
16.Chris Miljavic 1
17.Chad Boom 17
18.Matt Darling 7
19.BJ Gulick 21
Gigantes – VEN
Nombre y Apellidos
Miguel Ángel Leon Contasti
Jorge Carlos Carvalho Gonzalez
Luis Benito Hernández Gonzalez
Santiago Manuel Perez Linares
Rossmel José Pérez Rosas
Angel Manuel Hernández Medina
Edgar Estanislao Muñoz
Karlos Alfredo Lugo Marin
Franklin Manuel Garcia Rojas
Miguel Ángel Guaramato Díaz
Irvin José Medina
Quincy Manuel Hernández Medina
Leon Enrique Medina
Julio Romero López
Gustavo Lacau
Matt Christensen
Darren Dubsky
Francisco Sabate
Kitchener Outlaws – ON
A.J. Moses
Scott Lealess
Matt Stagg
Brian Kron
Steve Cook
Trevor Moses
Andy Dickson
Rick Hames
Dustin Veenoff
Bob Hall
Winston Bell
Washington Metros – USA
Roster not available
Pool D
NY/PA Metros
Robert Wicker
David Giblin
Gregg Garrity
Eric Fogel
John Dry
Thomas Avery
Dean Malone
Richard A. Sklodowski
William Kozlovac
Dave Lohman
John Ziger
Michael Avery
Bill Pavlock
Illinois Pirates
Jeff Farion P
Sean Kelly P
Josh Johnson P/OF
Jared Johnson OF
Daniel Alstat C
John Brandon IF
James Pecoraro IF/OF
Blake Martin IF/OF
Drew Minton IF/OF
Tom Crouch IF/OF
Chris Hammack OF
Haven Hicks IF/OF
Chad Seeman OF
Bobby Ginger P
Trevor Kelly IF
Daniel Eisenhower OF
Jeramie Holman P
Capitalinos – Venezuela
Roster Not Available
Niagara Fury
Tom Berube- P
Kyle Linton – P
Burch Provost – P
Rich Vassos – P
Mark Korten – C/DP
Darrin Newson – C
Michael Bateman – IF
Ray Carr – IF
Rob Diguili – IF
Rob Greatrix –IF
Tom Watkinson – IF
James Atkinson – OF
Marcel Bilodeau -OF
Will Parent – OF
Jake Pysher -OF
Pool E
Softball Canada
Tyson Barkman
Ryan Boland
Trevor Boutilier
Calem Gardner
Brennan Pokoyoway
Mathieu Roy
Andrew Skelton
Jeremy Tracy
Rowan Lam
Jim Climenhaga
Joran Graham
(Senior members)
Jason Hill
Derek Mayson
Ryan Wolfe
Brad Ezekiel
Ian Fehrman
Lanzeros – Venezuela
Robert Longa
Demian Escobar
Miguel Sanchez
Pedro Hernandez
Kervin Andrade
Leonardo Navarro
Pedro Contreras
Luis Suarez
Jose Alvarez
Jesus Marin
Denis Liendo
Erick Alvarez
Jesus Mujica
Giancarlos Oviedo
Kelvin La Cruz
Carlos Dolande
Douglas Mata
Marcos Bolivar Jr
Oswaldo Brito
Jorge Mujica
Maccabi USA
Paul Rubin
Dan Winters
Tony Kahan
Jason Gluckman
Corey Angel
Jeremy Spear.
Steve Schucker
Josh Persell
Dan Winnick
Fred Cohen
Mark Brill
David Shpiro
Larry Silfen
Dave Blackburn
Ron Rupp
Ben Kessel
Ron Saslow
Mike Feldman
Ken Schwartz
Pitchers
Russ Snow
Andrew Putnam
Gluckman / Winnick
Ohio Battery
Head Coach Nick McCurry
Tommy Grey
Steve Lamoreaux
Shad Alvey
Russ Paskins
Al Killian
Scott Robinson
Boomer Brush
Kelfen Neptune
Glen Cain
Mike Massine
Kevin Kammueller
Nick McCurry
Jim Yates
Dino Neptune
Larry Bedard
Morgan Eggers
Chip Smith
Randy Brown
Mike Justice
Mike Hazel
Pool G
1. La Raza – Venezuela
2. Petroleros – Mexico
3. Florida Fastpitch
4. Hill United – ON
Rosters
La Raza – Venezuela
Jhon Wilfrido Diaz
Alexander Giron
Jose Pinzon
David Quiñones
Arturo D Ambrosio Rojas
Huglas Moreno
Pedro Cañas
Carlos Ojeda
German Valenzuela
Frank A Pineda
Marcos Manrique
Darvin Casares
Luis Palacios
Luis D Ambrosio
Vladimir Castellano
Peter Blanco
Gabriel Lucket
Darwing Rivas
Jhon Garcia
Gerardo Hernandez
Jose Reyez
Petroleros de Mexico (Diamantes) – Mexico
Juan Calvillo
Jorge Valerio
Miguel Solis
Antonio Garza
Juan Jimenez
Ruben Delgadillo
Ruben Vidales Ii
Fernando Rios
Guillermo Rios
Miguel Torres
Carlos Villarreal
Benito Flores
Javier Bueno
Oscar Cervantes
Jonathan Sepulveda
Carlos Montoya
Ruben Castro
Carlos Aguirre
Roberto Ruiz
Diego Zavala
Ricardo Navarro
Florida Fastpitch
Larry Mastrogianakis
Jeff Lane
Keith Rankin
Jason Smith
Steve Edgerton
Cory Alkerton
Trevor Powers
Charlie Walsman
Lyle Brown
Matt Alkerton
Hugh Van Konik
Sam Eakins
Phil Perry
Mike Sorzikas
Steve Deupree
Chad Edwards
Mark Williams
Matt Thames
Chris Spoto
Hill United – ON
Craig Crawford
Jason Sanford
Earl Hill
Joe Morales
Calvin Miller
Ryan Thompson
Dale Levy
Rich Burkholder
Brian Porter
Mark Hill
Brandon Staats
Rory Miller
Bill Hillhouse
Calib Keeshig
Matt Leahy
Mike Joseph
Rick Anderson
Leave a Reply